Documents Required
Please click here for required documents list

Please click here for Trade Fair checklist

The Applicants/ Travel Agents/ Representatives are requested to fill the checklist and bring it along with the documents.

Applicant must normally meet the following basic conditions at the time of submitting an application for visa

  1. Travel document
  2. Your passport or travel document must be valid for minimum three months after the intended departure from Schengen,
    It shall contain at least two blank pages,
    It shall have been issued within the past 10 years,
    It should not have any observation regarding the front data page.
  1. Application form

    Fully completed application form. Please note that any incomplete information or false statement could result delay in the processing of application. Please click here to fill the visa application form.

  1. Photograph

    One recent original passport-size colour photograph with white background. Photograph should not be older than six months.